Club

0
Have your say

Thursday, June 7

• The Isle of Man Children’s Centre Parent Support Group, informal chat with family support workers, at Douglas Family Centre, Woodbourn Road, 7pm-9pm.

• Army Cadets, Scout Hall, Peel, 7pm. Also Tuesday.

Friday, June 8

• MRA Ten Pin Bowling at the Sure Bowling Alley in Ramsey at 9.45am. Tuesday, Southern Coffee Morning at the Cherry Orchard Hotel in Port Erin, 10.30am.

Sunday, June 10

• Task and DFC children’s club, Abbey Church, Ballasalla, 10.45am.

Monday, June 11

• Daniel’s Den, Methodist Church, Arbory Street, Castletown, 10am. Admission £1. Call 822374.

• Mannin Art Group, St Paul’s Hall, Ramsey, 10am. Email mailbox@manninart.org

• Onchan Ladies’ Choir, Methodist Hall, 1.30pm. Call 673453.

• Peel Craft Club, the family room, Peel Methodist Chapel, 2pm-4pm.

• Sulby Youth Club, school years 4-9, Sulby School, 6-8pm.

• Onchan Rainbows, 5.30pm. Also 1st Onchan Brownies, 6.30pm.

• Onchan Rotary Club, The Max Restaurant, Groudle Road, Onchan, 6.30pm.

• Brownies, Corrin Hall, Peel, 6.30pm.

• Onchan Silver Band practice, The Band Room, off Main Road, Onchan, beginners 6.30pm and seniors 7.30pm.

• Youth Club, school years 4-9, Jurby School, 6.30pm-9pm.

• Manannan Cubs, Scout Headquarters, Onchan, 7pm.

• Do Drop Inn Drama Club, children aged 10 and above, St Paul’s Hall, Ramsey, 7pm.

• Cornaa WI, Maughold Parish Hall, 7.30pm. Call 818194

• Sulby WI, St Stephen’s Church Hall, 7.30pm.

Tuesday, June 12

• Twins/Multiple Births Club, Philip Christian Centre, Peel, 10am. Contact 426395.

• St John’s Art and Craft Group, Methodist Hall, St John’s, 9.40am. Bring your own art and craft with you. Call 851364.

• Onchan Pensioners’ Social Club, Morton Hall, 10.30am. Also Thursday.

• Peel City WI, Guild Room, Athol Street, Peel, 10.30am. Call 818194.

• The Tuesday Group, flexible learning room to try your hand at basic crafts, have a chat, coffee and fun, Peel Clothworkers’ School 1.15pm. Pre-school children catered for. Call 614180.

• Computers for Beginners, Onchan Library, 10am-noon. Call 621228 or email onchan.library@onchan.org.im.

• Baldrine WI, Methodist Sunday School, Baldrine, 2pm. Call 818194.

• Peel Footlights Youth Theatre for ages eight-16, Philip Christian Centre, Peel, 4pm. Contact 843819. Also Thursday.

• Cheerleading, All Saints’ Church Hall, 4.30pm. Call 254499 or email gengym@manx.net

• 2nd Onchan Beavers, Scout Headquarters, Onchan, 5pm.

• Youth Club, school years 4-6, Ballaugh Village Hall, 6pm-7.30pm. Also, school years 7-9, 7.30pm-9pm.

• Isle of Man Chess Club, Belsfield Hotel, Church Road Marina, Douglas, 7.30pm. Call 495097 or email Zahed.miah@gov.im

• Youth Club, school years 9 and upwards, Memorial Hall, Union Mills, 7-9pm. Also, Wednesday, school years 4-9, Braddan School, 6.45pm-8.45pm.

• PHAB youth Club, years seven, eight and nine, Masham Court, Victoria Avenue, Douglas, 7.30pm.

• Castletown Metropolitan Silver Band rehearsals, Queen Street Mission Hall, 7.30pm.

• Rotary Club of Rushen and Western Mann meet, Falcons’ Nest Hotel, Port Erin, 7.30pm.

• Michael WI, St Michael’s Hall, Kirk Michael, 7.30pm. Call 818194.

• Michael WI, Kirk Michael Church Hall, 7.30pm Call 818194.

• Mannin Quilters, Ballabeg Methodist Hall, 7.30pm. Call 628921 or 628655.

• Ballacottier Senior Youth Project for school years 10+, Ballacottier School Youth Room, 7.30pm-9.30pm.

Wednesday, June 13

• Sketch Club, Laxey Working Men’s Institute, New Road, Laxey, 7-9pm. Call 469642/862035

• Carers and Tots, St. James’, Dalby, 10.30am-noon.

• Talk by Paul Ogden on Railways and Milntown Estate for Ramsey Probus Lunch, Ramsey Golf Club, 12.30pm. Call 816404.

• Busy Bees parents and tots, Beehive Kindergarten, Onchan, 1.30pm. Also Thursday. Call 674655.

• Ballaquayle Bears Toddler Group, Ballaquayle School Hall, 1.45pm-3pm.

• Homework Club for year 7s, Youth Centre, Arbory Street, Castletown, 4pm. Call 822490.

• Snaefell Cubs, Scout Headquarters, Onchan, 7pm.

• Youth Group Computer Club, Commissioners Office, Close Corran, Braddan, 7pm. Call 686057.

• Youth Club, school years 4-9, Ballasalla Community House, 7-9pm.

• Talk on Egyptology for Spring Chicks WI, Albany Tennis Club, Douglas, 7.30pm. Call 414902.

• Ballabeg WI, Methodist Sunday School, Ballabeg, 7.30pm. Call 818194

• Castletown WI, Methodist Hall, Arbory Street, Castletown, 7.20pm. Call 818194.

• Peel Pensioners’ Club, Philip Christian Centre, Peel, 7.30pm. Call 844972.

Back to the top of the page